JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, KARAIKALCOMMITTEES

 

I. CALENDAR COMMITTEE

        Co-ordinator                                   :       Smt. C. Umamaheswari, Vice Principal

        Member                                                   Shri.V.Vengadessan

 

II. CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

        Co-ordinator                                   :       Shri K. Shankar, TGT English

        Member(s)                                               Dr. S. Sadasivan, TGT Tamil

                                                                        Smt. K. Sheeba, TGT English

                                                                        Smt. B. Sathya Bhama, TGT Hindi                               

III. EXAMINATION  COMMITTEE

 

Co-ordinator                                   :       Mrs. C.Uma Maheswari, Vice Principal

Member(s)                                       :       Shri.V. Ganesan, PGT Maths

                                                        :       Shri. N. Virapandiane

 

IV. TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

        Co-ordinator                                   :       Mrs. C.Uma Maheswari, Vice Principal

        Member(s)                                       :      Shri. V. Ganesan, PGT Maths

 

V. GAMES & SPORTS                              

        Co-ordinators                                  :       Smt. X.Christiana Mary Jacquline, PGT Physics

        Members                                                 Mrs.K.Buvaneswari, P.E.T.

                                                                        Mr.A.Annadurai, P.E.T.

VI. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

        Co-ordinator                                   :       Mr. K. Ravikumar, Librarian

        Member(s)                                       :       Dr. S. Sadasivan, TGT Tamil

                                                                        Mr.  N. Periyasamy, TGT English

                                                                        Mr. Om Prakash sahu, TGT Hindi

VII. MESS COMMITTEE

        Co-ordinator                                   :       Mrs.C.Uma Maheswari, Vice-Principal

        Member(s)                                       :       Mr. M.Arul Selvam, Cat. Asst.        

                                                                        All Housemasters/Mistress

                                                                        Staff Nurse,Representatives of each class

                                                                        (Boys & Girls Separately) 

                                                                        Representative from migrated students

 

VIII. REMEDIAL /  SUPERVISED STUDY

        Co-ordinator                                   :       Mrs.C.Uma Maheswari, Vice-Principal

        Member                                                   Mr G.Shanmugam, TGT Maths

 

IX. WORK ADJUSTMENT

        Co-ordinator                                   :       Mrs. Uma Maheswari, Vice-Principal

        Member                                                   Mrs. K. Bhuvaneswari, P.E.T.                         

               

X. CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT

        Co-ordinator                                   :       Mr.G.N.Boopathy, S.U.P.W.Tr.

        Members                                         :       Mrs.K.Bhuvaneswari , P.E.T.

                                                                        Mr.R.Rajasekar, Music Tr.  

                                                                        Mr.S.Subramanian, Art Tr.

                                                                        Mr.A.Annadurai, P.E.T.                                                     XI. CIRCULAR & MINUTES

        Co-ordinator                                   :       Mrs. C. Uma Maheswari, Vice Principal

        Member                                           :       Mr. K.Shankar, TGT English

                                                                       Mrs. K.Sheeba, TGT English

 

XII. RECORDING SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

        Co-ordinator                                   :       Mr. B. Bethanasamy, PGT Chemistry

        Member                                           :       Mr. K.Shankar, TGT English

 

XIII. ASSEMBLY CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

        Coordinator                                     :       Mrs. C. Uma Maheswari, Vice-Principal

        Member                                           :       Mrs.Christiana Mary Jacquline, PGT Physics

                                                                        Mr.R.Rajasekar, Music Tr.

                                                                        All House Masters/Mistress

XIV. PUNCTUALITY & DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

        Coordinator                                     :       Mrs. K.Buvaneswari        , P.E.T.                               

        Member                                           :       Mr. A. Annadurai, P.E.T.

 

XV. MAINTENANCE & REPAIR WORKS

        Coordinator                                     :       Mrs. C. Uma Maheswari, Vice Principal

        Members                                                 Mr. V.Ganesan, PGT Maths

                                                                        Mrs. K. Sheeba, TGT English

                                                                        Mr. G. Murugesan, Storekeeper

                                                                        Selvi. Puvaneswari, Class XII         

XVI. SCOUTS & GUIDES

        Co-coordinators                              :       Mr.S.Balasubramanian, TGT Social Sci.

                                                                        Mrs. K. Buvaneswari, P.E.T.

XVII. VEHICLE MAINTENANCE

        Coordinator                                     :       Mr. R. Natarajan,Office Suptd.

        Member                                           :       Mr.C.Ravichandran, Driver   

                       

XVIII. PREPARATION OF INSTITUTIONAL PLAN

        Coordinator                                     :       Mrs. C.Uma Maheswari, Vice Principal

        Member                                                   Mr.V.Vengadessan, PGT English

XIX. NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME

        Programme Officer                         :       Mr. A. Annadurai, P.E.T.         

                    

XX. COMMUNITY SERVICE SCHEME

        Programme Officer                         :       Mr. G. N. Boopathy, SUPW Tr.

 

XXI. CBSE EXAMINATION COMMITTEE   

         Co-ordinator                                  :       Mrs.C.Uma Maheswari, Vice Principal 

         Members                                        :       Mr.P.Ravikumar, LDC

                                                                        Mrs.K.Kalavathy, LDC

XXII. RESULT ANALYSIS COMMITTEE

        ( VI,VII,VIII,IX & XI Classes )

                        Co-Ordinator                           Mrs.C.Uma Maheswari, Vice Principal

                        Member                                   Mr.P.Kannadasan, PGT Biology

 

        (X & XII  Classes)                                     Mrs. C. Uma Maheswari, Vice Principal

                                                                        Mr.P.Ravikumar, Mrs.K.Kalavathy &

                                                                        Mr. N. Virapandiane

       

XXIII. UNIFORM CHECKING & DORM INSPECTION COMMITTEE

                Co-ordinator                                   Mr. V.Ganesan, PGT Maths

                Members                                         Mr. B. Bethanasamy, PGT Chemistry

                                                                        Mr. A. Annadurai, P.E.T.

                                                                        Mrs. K. Bhuvaneswari, P.E.T.

                                                                        Mrs. Violet Kachhap, Staff Nurse

XXIV. CLASS TEACHERS:-

 

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

XII

Mr. V. VENGADESSAN,PGT English

XI

Mr. P. KANNADASAN, PGT Biology

X-A

Mr. P.RAMALINGAM,TGT Maths

X-B

Mr. G. SHANMUGAM, TGT Maths

IX-A

Mr. OMPRAKASH SAHU, TGT Hindi

IX-B

Mr. K.CHANDRAN, PGT Geography

VIII-A

Mrs. N. JAYANTHI, TGT Tamil

VIII-B

Mr. S. JAMUNARANI,TGT Science

VII-A

Mrs. B. SATYABHAMA, TGT Hindi

VII-B

Mr. N. PERIYASAMY, TGT English

VI-A

Dr. S. SADASIVAN, TGT Tamil

VI-B

Mr. S. BALASUBRAMANIAN, TGT Social Sci.

       

XXV.HOUSE MASTERS/HOUSE MISTRESS, A.H.Ms & TUTORS:-

 

House Name

Housemaster

Associate Housemaster

Tutor

 

ARAVALI & SHIVALIK                   Sr. Boys

Mr.V.Ganesan, PGT (Maths)

Mr. V.Vengadessan,                   PGT (English)

Mr. K.Chandiran,

PGT Geography

UDAIGIRI & NILGIRI             Sr. Boys

Mr. B.Bethanasamy,                       PGT (Chemistry)

Mr. P.Kannadasan,

PGT (Bio)

Mr.Om Prakash Sahu

TGT Hindi

ARAVALI & SHIVALIK -       Jr. Boys

Dr. S. Sadasivan,             TGT Tamil 

Mr A.Annadurai,

PET                

Mr. G.N.Boopathy, SUPW

UDAIGIRI & NILGIRI                   Jr. Boys

Mr. K.Shankar,

TGT(English)

Mr. G.Shanmugam

TGT Maths

Mr.S.Balasubramanian

TGT Social Sci.

SENIOR GIRLS

Mrs.Christiana Mary, PGT Physics.

Mrs. S. Jamunarani,            TGT Science

Smt. N.Jayanthi,    TGT Tamil

ARAVALI & SHIVALIK                  Jr.  Girls

Mrs. K. Sheeba,                 TGT (English)

UDAIGIRI & NILGIRI              Jr.  Girls

Mrs. K. Bhuvaneswari, P.E.T.